Nová Dedinka
MunicipalityPublic transport network · part of Bratislavský kraj
Nová Dedinka has 3 transit lines covering 145.4 km and 0 stops.
Route Map
0 routes0 stops are served across Nová Dedinka. Click any route on the map to see its details.
Lines
3 lines| Line | Mode | Operator | Routes | Stops | Length |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 Bus 620 | bus | ARRIVA Mobility Solutions | 2 | 45 | 67.9 km |
| 729 Bus 729 | bus | ARRIVA Mobility Solutions | 2 | 26 | 28.4 km |
| 798 Bus 798 | bus | ARRIVA Mobility Solutions | 2 | 42 | 49.1 km |
Operators in Nová Dedinka
1 operatorsExplore {name}
FAQ
Transport in Nová DedinkaHow many public transport lines are in Nová Dedinka?
Nová Dedinka has 3 public transport lines covering 145.4 km of network, operated across 6 routes.
How many stops are in Nová Dedinka?
0 stops are served by Nová Dedinka across 3 lines.
What types of transport are in Nová Dedinka?
Nová Dedinka is served by 3 bus lines . Data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors.
Who operates transport in Nová Dedinka?
1 operator are served by Nová Dedinka: ARRIVA Mobility Solutions (3 lines, 145.4 km) .
What is the longest line in Nová Dedinka?
The longest line in Nová Dedinka is 620 - Bus 620 at 67.9 km, a bus service.
Which line in Nová Dedinka has the most stops?
The line with the most stops in Nová Dedinka is 620 - Bus 620 with 45 stops, a bus service.
How does Nová Dedinka connect to the national transport network?
Nová Dedinka’s transport lines form part of Slovakia’s national public transport network. Public transport in Slovakia is coordinated so that connections between different operators and modes work together. Travel across Nová Dedinka, within the region of Bratislavský kraj, and onwards across Slovakia - see the full Slovakia transport overview.
Is public transport good in Nová Dedinka?
Nová Dedinka is served by 3 lines and 0 stops across a 145.4 km network, operated by 1 operator. Data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors. all Slovakia transport.