Coat of arms of Blažkov, Region of Žilina

Blažkov

(Blažkov · Blažkov)

suburb · Krásno nad Kysucou · District of Čadca · Region of Žilina

Postcode: 02201 (Čadca)

6
Postal points

Overview

0 quarters

Blažkov is a quarter of Krásno nad Kysucou, in municipality District of Čadca. Click a quarter on the map to explore it. Postcode: 02201.

No other quarters listed.


City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Blažkov - city boundary

Blažkov - city boundary

City outline only

Blažkov - in region

Blažkov - in region

Location within the region

Blažkov - in Slovakia

Blažkov - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

9 postcode zones within Krásno nad Kysucou

Municipal seat of Krásno nad Kysucou, covers Blažkov 28 km²: The postcodes are 02201, 02304, 023 02, 02302, 022 01, 02301, 023 01, 023 03, 023 34. Combined population: 7 963 · 2 371 buildings.

02201
Primary postcode
3 240
Buildings
21 173
Population
37.2 km²
Area
569/km²
Pop / km²
9
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Blažkov

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 9 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
022 01 CITY Kadlubcovci 8 164 714 16.2 km² View →
02201 CITY Čadca 21 173 3 240 37.2 km² View →
023 01 CITY Prední Moskali 1 902 479 19.5 km² View →
023 02 CITY Dunajov 4 542 1 234 19.3 km² View →
023 03 CITY Zborov nad Bystricou 2 275 48 18.7 km² View →
023 34 CITY Kysucký Lieskovec 1 370 26 12.3 km² View →
02301 CITY Oščadnica 3 813 543 39.1 km² View →
02302 CITY Krásno nad Kysucou 3 421 1 137 14.5 km² View →
02304 CITY Stará Bystrica 4 153 1 571 65.7 km² View →

Postal Services

6 facilities

Blažkov has facilities: 2 post offices, 2 letter boxes, 2 parcel lockers.

Zborov nad Bystricou
Slovenská pošta
4665 m
Zborov nad Bystricou, 520, Zborov nad Bystricou, District of Čadca, Region of Žilina, 023 03
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-12:00,12:45-14:45; We 08:00-11:45,13:00-14:45,15:30-17:00
Krásno nad Kysucou
Slovenská pošta
Krásno nad Kysucou, Jána Palárika, Zákysučie, Krásno nad Kysucou, District of Čadca, Region of Žilina, 023 02
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-17:00; We 08:00-19:00

Public Transport

4 stops within Krásno nad Kysucou

Blažkov has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.

Nearby stops 4
Krásno nad Kysucou, rázcestie 2 routes
Krásno nad Kysucou, Železničná st. 2 routes
Krásno nad Kysucou, ústredie 1 route
Krásno nad Kysucou, Struhy 1 route
Full transport overview

Symbols

Coat of arms & Flag

The official symbols of Blažkov include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.

Coat of arms of Blažkov, Region of Žilina

Coat of Arms


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Blažkov ranks among cities in Slovakia.


Frequently Asked Questions about Blažkov

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Blažkov in?

Blažkov is located in the region. Region of Žilina, municipality District of Čadca.

What is the postcode of Blažkov?

Blažkov has 9 postcodes: 02201, 02304, 023 02, 02302, 022 01, 02301, 023 01, 023 03, 023 34. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Blažkov?

The postcode area covering Blažkov has a population of approximately 21 173.

What is the elevation of Blažkov?

Elevation data for Blažkov is not currently available.

Which municipality is Blažkov in?

Blažkov is located in the municipality of District of Čadca , which is in the region of Region of Žilina.

Are there post offices in Blažkov?

Blažkov has 6 postal facilities, including 2 post offices, 2 letter boxes, and 2 parcel lockers. The nearest post office is Zborov nad Bystricou (~4665 m away).

Is there public transport near Blažkov?

There are 4 stops transit stops near Blažkov. The closest stops are Krásno nad Kysucou, rázcestie, Krásno nad Kysucou, Železničná st., Krásno nad Kysucou, ústredie.