Čierna Lehota
(Čierna Lehota · Csarnólak · Čierna Lehota)village · District of Bánovce nad Bebravou · Region of Trenčín
Postcode: 95641 (Uhrovec)
Overview
12 nearby placesČierna Lehota is a village, in municipality District of Bánovce nad Bebravou. Population: 116. Postcode: 95641.
City Maps
SVG and PNG downloadsPostcodes
4 postcode zones within Čierna LehotaMunicipal seat of Čierna Lehota, covers Čierna Lehota 15 km²: The postcodes are 95641, 97228, 91443, 95653. Combined population: 1 503 · 1 102 buildings.
Click a postcode zone on the map for details.
Postal Services
1 facilityČierna Lehota has facility:, 1 letter box.
Public Transport
0 stops within Čierna LehotaČierna Lehota has public transport connections within the municipality.
Click a route on the map to see details.
Symbols
Coat of armsThe official symbols of Čierna Lehota include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.
City Rankings
Among 2780 cities in SlovakiaČierna Lehota ranks 2628th by population (of 2780), 1076th by area (of 2938), 2106th by buildings (of 2943) among cities in Slovakia.
Frequently Asked Questions about Čierna Lehota
Quick answers about this placeWhich region is Čierna Lehota in?
Čierna Lehota is located in the region. Region of Trenčín, municipality District of Bánovce nad Bebravou.
What is the postcode of Čierna Lehota?
Čierna Lehota has 4 postcodes: 95641, 97228, 91443, 95653. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.
How many people live in Čierna Lehota?
Čierna Lehota has a population of 116 residents.
What is the elevation of Čierna Lehota?
Elevation data for Čierna Lehota is not currently available.
Which municipality is Čierna Lehota in?
Čierna Lehota is located in the municipality of District of Bánovce nad Bebravou , which is in the region of Region of Trenčín.
Is Čierna Lehota a capital city?
Yes, Čierna Lehota serves as the capital of Čierna Lehota (District) .
Are there post offices in Čierna Lehota?
Čierna Lehota has 1 postal facility, 1 letter box.