Coat of arms of Čierne blato, Region of Banská Bystrica

Čierne blato

(Čierne blato)

hamlet · Krupina · District of Krupina · Region of Banská Bystrica

Postcode: 96301 (Žibritov)

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Čierne blato - city boundary

Čierne blato - city boundary

City outline only

Čierne blato - in region

Čierne blato - in region

Location within the region

Čierne blato - in Slovakia

Čierne blato - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

6 postcode zones within Krupina

Municipal seat of Krupina, covers Čierne blato 89 km²: The postcodes are 96301, 96261, 96265, 96241, 96972, 96262. Combined population: 61 · 3 380 buildings.

96301
Primary postcode
3 380
Buildings
61
Population
98.7 km²
Area
1/km²
Pop / km²
6
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Čierne blato

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 6 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
96241 CITY Čekovce 1 187 1 000 67.1 km² View →
96261 CITY Dobrá Niva 2 960 2 072 137.2 km² View →
96262 CITY Sása 246 533 30.7 km² View →
96265 CITY Ladzany 1 212 1 206 112.5 km² View →
96301 CITY Žibritov 61 3 380 98.7 km² View →
96972 CITY Svätý Anton 1 188 563 22.5 km² View →

Postal Services

0 facilities

No postal services found near Čierne blato.


Public Transport

0 stops within Krupina

Čierne blato has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.


Symbols

Coat of arms & Flag

The official symbols of Čierne blato include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.

Coat of arms of Čierne blato, Region of Banská Bystrica

Coat of Arms


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Čierne blato ranks among cities in Slovakia.


Frequently Asked Questions about Čierne blato

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Čierne blato in?

Čierne blato is located in the region. Region of Banská Bystrica, municipality District of Krupina.

What is the postcode of Čierne blato?

Čierne blato has 6 postcodes: 96301, 96261, 96265, 96241, 96972, 96262. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Čierne blato?

The postcode area covering Čierne blato has a population of approximately 61.

What is the elevation of Čierne blato?

Elevation data for Čierne blato is not currently available.

Which municipality is Čierne blato in?

Čierne blato is located in the municipality of District of Krupina , which is in the region of Region of Banská Bystrica.