Mačonáš

(Mačonáš · Mačonáš)

hamlet · Kráľov Brod · District of Galanta · Region of Trnava

Postcode: 92542 (Trstice)

2
Postal points

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Mačonáš - city boundary

Mačonáš - city boundary

City outline only

Mačonáš - in region

Mačonáš - in region

Location within the region

Mačonáš - in Slovakia

Mačonáš - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

7 postcode zones within Kráľov Brod

Municipal seat of Kráľov Brod, covers Mačonáš 24 km²: The postcodes are 92542, 92584, 92582, 92502, 92583, 92541, 92504. Combined population: 1 150 · 544 buildings.

92542
Primary postcode
1 382
Buildings
3 772
Population
20.3 km²
Area
186/km²
Pop / km²
7
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Mačonáš

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 7 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
92502 CITY Dolné Saliby 3 085 848 18.7 km² View →
92504 CITY Tomášikovo 1 617 531 21.1 km² View →
92541 CITY Kráľov Brod 1 150 544 37.5 km² View →
92542 CITY Trstice 3 772 1 382 20.2 km² View →
92582 CITY Tešedíkovo - 1 040 22.8 km² View →
92583 CITY Žihárec 7 445 572 17.0 km² View →
92584 CITY Vlčany 1 823 1 135 39.8 km² View →

Postal Services

2 facilities

Mačonáš has facilities: 2 post offices.

Kráľov Brod
Slovenská pošta
Kráľov Brod, 561, Kráľov Brod, District of Galanta, Region of Trnava, 925 41
Mo,Th-Fr 08:00-13:00,14:00-15:00; Tu 08:00-12:30; We 08:00-13:00,14:00-17:00
Post office
Kráľov Brod, 561, Kráľov Brod, District of Galanta, Region of Trnava, 925 41

Public Transport

0 stops within Kráľov Brod

Mačonáš has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.


Symbols

Coat of arms

The official symbols of Mačonáš include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Mačonáš ranks among cities in Slovakia.


Frequently Asked Questions about Mačonáš

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Mačonáš in?

Mačonáš is located in the region. Region of Trnava, municipality District of Galanta.

What is the postcode of Mačonáš?

Mačonáš has 7 postcodes: 92542, 92584, 92582, 92502, 92583, 92541, 92504. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Mačonáš?

The postcode area covering Mačonáš has a population of approximately 3 772.

What is the elevation of Mačonáš?

Elevation data for Mačonáš is not currently available.

Which municipality is Mačonáš in?

Mačonáš is located in the municipality of District of Galanta , which is in the region of Region of Trnava.

Are there post offices in Mačonáš?

Mačonáš has 2 postal facilities, including 2 post offices. The nearest post office is Kráľov Brod.