Coat of arms of Malé Kozmálovce, Region of Nitra

Malé Kozmálovce

(Malé Kozmálovce · Kiskoszmály · Malé Kozmálovce)

village · District of Levice · Region of Nitra

Capital of Malé Kozmálovce (District)

Postcode: 93521 (Tlmače)

393
Population
179
Elevation
2
Postal points

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Malé Kozmálovce - city boundary

Malé Kozmálovce - city boundary

City outline only

Malé Kozmálovce - in region

Malé Kozmálovce - in region

Location within the region

Malé Kozmálovce - in Slovakia

Malé Kozmálovce - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

4 postcode zones within Malé Kozmálovce

Municipal seat of Malé Kozmálovce, covers Malé Kozmálovce 9 km²: The postcodes are 93521, 93522, 93533, 95181. Combined population: 2 944 · 1 297 buildings.

93521
Primary postcode
1 297
Buildings
2 944
Population
19.8 km²
Area
149/km²
Pop / km²
4
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Malé Kozmálovce

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 4 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
93521 CITY Tlmače 2 944 1 297 19.8 km² View →
93522 CITY Kozárovce 1 988 904 21.8 km² View →
93533 CITY Nový Tekov 852 435 29.7 km² View →
95181 CITY Nemčiňany 724 296 15.7 km² View →

Postal Services

2 facilities

Malé Kozmálovce has facilities: 1 post office, 1 letter box.

Tlmače 1
Slovenská pošta
2581 m
42/18, Školská, Lipník, Tlmače, District of Levice, Region of Nitra, 935 21
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-12:00,13:00-16:00; We 08:00-12:00,14:00-17:00

Public Transport

0 stops within Malé Kozmálovce

Malé Kozmálovce has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.


Symbols

Coat of arms & Flag

The official symbols of Malé Kozmálovce include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.

Coat of arms of Malé Kozmálovce, Region of Nitra

Coat of Arms

Source: Wikimedia Commons


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Malé Kozmálovce ranks 1921th by population (of 2780), 1850th by area (of 2938), 1240th by buildings (of 2943) among cities in Slovakia.

Population
1921th of 2780
393
Area
1850th of 2938
9.2 km²
Buildings
1240th of 2943
572
Elevation
1924th of 2571
179 m
Population
278th of 346
393
Area
252th of 354
9.2 km²
Buildings
183th of 354
572

Frequently Asked Questions about Malé Kozmálovce

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Malé Kozmálovce in?

Malé Kozmálovce is located in the region. Region of Nitra, municipality District of Levice.

What is the postcode of Malé Kozmálovce?

Malé Kozmálovce has 4 postcodes: 93521, 93522, 93533, 95181. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Malé Kozmálovce?

Malé Kozmálovce has a population of 393 residents.

What is the elevation of Malé Kozmálovce?

Malé Kozmálovce sits at an elevation of 179 m (587 ft) above sea level.

Which municipality is Malé Kozmálovce in?

Malé Kozmálovce is located in the municipality of District of Levice , which is in the region of Region of Nitra.

Is Malé Kozmálovce a capital city?

Yes, Malé Kozmálovce serves as the capital of Malé Kozmálovce (District) .

Are there post offices in Malé Kozmálovce?

Malé Kozmálovce has 2 postal facilities, including 1 post office, 1 letter box. The nearest post office is Tlmače 1 (~2581 m away).