Mníšek nad Popradom

(Mníšek nad Popradom · Poprádremete · Mníšek nad Popradom)

village · District of Stará Ľubovňa · Region of Prešov

Capital of Mníšek nad Popradom (District)

Postcode: 06546 (Malý Lipník)

674
Population
419
Elevation
1
Postal points

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Mníšek nad Popradom - city boundary

Mníšek nad Popradom - city boundary

City outline only

Mníšek nad Popradom - in region

Mníšek nad Popradom - in region

Location within the region

Mníšek nad Popradom - in Slovakia

Mníšek nad Popradom - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

4 postcode zones within Mníšek nad Popradom

Municipal seat of Mníšek nad Popradom, covers Mníšek nad Popradom 18 km²: The postcodes are 06546, 06531, 06522, 33-350. Combined population: 996 · 185 buildings.

06546
Primary postcode
600
Buildings
798
Population
61.9 km²
Area
13/km²
Pop / km²
4
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Mníšek nad Popradom

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 4 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
06522 CITY Mníšek nad Popradom 996 185 29.5 km² View →
06531 CITY Jarabina 1 492 441 40.8 km² View →
06546 CITY Malý Lipník 798 600 61.9 km² View →
33-350 CITY Zubrzyk - 63 5.7 km² View →

Postal Services

1 facility

Mníšek nad Popradom has facility: 1 post office.

Mníšek nad Popradom
Slovenská pošta
Mníšek nad Popradom, 68, Pilhov, Mníšek nad Popradom, District of Stará Ľubovňa, Region of Prešov, 065 22
Mo-Fr 07:15-09:00,14:45-15:15; PH off

Public Transport

0 stops within Mníšek nad Popradom

Mníšek nad Popradom has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.


Symbols

Coat of arms

The official symbols of Mníšek nad Popradom include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Mníšek nad Popradom ranks 1329th by population (of 2780), 878th by area (of 2938), 1080th by buildings (of 2943) among cities in Slovakia.

Population
1329th of 2780
674
Area
878th of 2938
17.8 km²
Buildings
1080th of 2943
654
Elevation
832th of 2571
419 m
Population
209th of 622
674
Area
120th of 667
17.8 km²
Buildings
125th of 667
654

Frequently Asked Questions about Mníšek nad Popradom

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Mníšek nad Popradom in?

Mníšek nad Popradom is located in the region. Region of Prešov, municipality District of Stará Ľubovňa.

What is the postcode of Mníšek nad Popradom?

Mníšek nad Popradom has 4 postcodes: 06546, 06531, 06522, 33-350. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Mníšek nad Popradom?

Mníšek nad Popradom has a population of 674 residents.

What is the elevation of Mníšek nad Popradom?

Mníšek nad Popradom sits at an elevation of 419 m (1375 ft) above sea level.

Which municipality is Mníšek nad Popradom in?

Mníšek nad Popradom is located in the municipality of District of Stará Ľubovňa , which is in the region of Region of Prešov.

Is Mníšek nad Popradom a capital city?

Yes, Mníšek nad Popradom serves as the capital of Mníšek nad Popradom (District) .

Are there post offices in Mníšek nad Popradom?

Mníšek nad Popradom has 1 postal facility, including 1 post office. The nearest post office is Mníšek nad Popradom.