Coat of arms of Mravcove, Region of Trenčín

Mravcove

(Mravcove)

hamlet · Nová Bošáca · District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom · Region of Trenčín

Postcode: 91305 (Melčice-Lieskové)

3
Postal points

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Mravcove - city boundary

Mravcove - city boundary

City outline only

Mravcove - in region

Mravcove - in region

Location within the region

Mravcove - in Slovakia

Mravcove - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

5 postcode zones within Nová Bošáca

Municipal seat of Nová Bošáca, covers Mravcove 33 km²: The postcodes are 91305, 91307, 91642, 91304, 91308. Combined population: 1 165 · 646 buildings.

91305
Primary postcode
1 510
Buildings
3 772
Population
50.4 km²
Area
75/km²
Pop / km²
5
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Mravcove

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 5 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
91304 CITY Chocholná-Velčice 2 417 1 025 31.6 km² View →
91305 CITY Melčice-Lieskové 3 772 1 510 50.4 km² View →
91307 CITY Bošáca 3 038 1 347 38.1 km² View →
91308 CITY Nová Bošáca 1 165 646 33.5 km² View →
91642 CITY Moravské Lieskové 1 303 1 333 36.5 km² View →

Postal Services

3 facilities

Mravcove has facilities: 1 post office, 1 letter box, 1 parcel locker.

Nová Bošáca
Slovenská pošta
Nová Bošáca, 1226, Nová Bošáca, District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Region of Trenčín, 913 08
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-13:00,14:00-15:00; We 08:00-12:30,14:00-17:00

Public Transport

0 stops within Nová Bošáca

Mravcove has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.


Symbols

Coat of arms & Flag

The official symbols of Mravcove include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.

Coat of arms of Mravcove, Region of Trenčín

Coat of Arms


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Mravcove ranks among cities in Slovakia.


Frequently Asked Questions about Mravcove

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Mravcove in?

Mravcove is located in the region. Region of Trenčín, municipality District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom.

What is the postcode of Mravcove?

Mravcove has 5 postcodes: 91305, 91307, 91642, 91304, 91308. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Mravcove?

The postcode area covering Mravcove has a population of approximately 3 772.

What is the elevation of Mravcove?

Elevation data for Mravcove is not currently available.

Which municipality is Mravcove in?

Mravcove is located in the municipality of District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom , which is in the region of Region of Trenčín.

Are there post offices in Mravcove?

Mravcove has 3 postal facilities, including 1 post office, 1 letter box, and 1 parcel locker. The nearest post office is Nová Bošáca.