Na Braništiach

(Na Braništiach)

hamlet · Moravské Lieskové · District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom · Region of Trenčín

Postcode: 91307 (Bošáca)

6
Postal points

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Na Braništiach - city boundary

Na Braništiach - city boundary

City outline only

Na Braništiach - in region

Na Braništiach - in region

Location within the region

Na Braništiach - in Slovakia

Na Braništiach - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

5 postcode zones within Moravské Lieskové

Municipal seat of Moravské Lieskové, covers Na Braništiach 36 km²: The postcodes are 91307, 91642, 91611, 91308, 91641. Combined population: 4 591 · 2 233 buildings.

91307
Primary postcode
1 347
Buildings
3 038
Population
38.1 km²
Area
80/km²
Pop / km²
5
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Na Braništiach

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 5 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
91307 CITY Bošáca 3 038 1 347 38.1 km² View →
91308 CITY Nová Bošáca 1 165 646 33.5 km² View →
91611 CITY Bzince pod Javorinou 3 288 900 33.5 km² View →
91641 CITY Dolné Srnie 945 427 8.8 km² View →
91642 CITY Moravské Lieskové 1 303 1 333 36.5 km² View →

Postal Services

6 facilities

Na Braništiach has facilities: 2 post offices, 2 letter boxes, 2 parcel lockers.

Nová Bošáca
Slovenská pošta
4760 m
Nová Bošáca, 1226, Nová Bošáca, District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Region of Trenčín, 913 08
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-13:00,14:00-15:00; We 08:00-12:30,14:00-17:00
Moravské Lieskové
Slovenská pošta
Moravské Lieskové, 656, Moravské Lieskové, District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Region of Trenčín, 916 42
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-12:00,12:30-15:00; We 08:00-12:00,14:00-17:00

Public Transport

3 stops within Moravské Lieskové

Na Braništiach has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.

Nearby stops 3
Moravské Lieskové, ZŠ 0 routes
Moravské Lieskové, OcÚ 0 routes
Moravské Lieskové, Obuv 0 routes
Full transport overview

Symbols

Coat of arms

The official symbols of Na Braništiach include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Na Braništiach ranks among cities in Slovakia.


Frequently Asked Questions about Na Braništiach

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Na Braništiach in?

Na Braništiach is located in the region. Region of Trenčín, municipality District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom.

What is the postcode of Na Braništiach?

Na Braništiach has 5 postcodes: 91307, 91642, 91611, 91308, 91641. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Na Braništiach?

The postcode area covering Na Braništiach has a population of approximately 3 038.

What is the elevation of Na Braništiach?

Elevation data for Na Braništiach is not currently available.

Which municipality is Na Braništiach in?

Na Braništiach is located in the municipality of District of Nové Mesto nad Váhom , which is in the region of Region of Trenčín.

Are there post offices in Na Braništiach?

Na Braništiach has 6 postal facilities, including 2 post offices, 2 letter boxes, and 2 parcel lockers. The nearest post office is Nová Bošáca (~4760 m away).

Is there public transport near Na Braništiach?

There are 3 stops transit stops near Na Braništiach. The closest stops are Moravské Lieskové, ZŠ, Moravské Lieskové, OcÚ, Moravské Lieskové, Obuv.