Pod Bučkami

(Pod Bučkami · Pod Bučkami)

hamlet · Svrčinovec · District of Čadca · Region of Žilina

Postcode: 02201 (Čadca)

3
Postal points

Overview

12 nearby places

City Maps

SVG and PNG downloads
Pod Bučkami - city boundary

Pod Bučkami - city boundary

City outline only

Pod Bučkami - in region

Pod Bučkami - in region

Location within the region

Pod Bučkami - in Slovakia

Pod Bučkami - in Slovakia

Location within Slovakia

Postcodes

4 postcode zones within Svrčinovec

Municipal seat of Svrčinovec, covers Pod Bučkami 16 km²: The postcodes are 02201, 023 13, 02312, 022 01. Combined population: 3 452 · 971 buildings.

02201
Primary postcode
3 240
Buildings
21 173
Population
37.2 km²
Area
569/km²
Pop / km²
4
zones
City postcodes
Municipality context
Pod Bučkami

Click a postcode zone on the map for details.

All postcodes in this municipality 4 zones
Code Name Population Buildings Area km²
022 01 CITY Kadlubcovci 8 164 714 16.2 km² View →
02201 CITY Čadca 21 173 3 240 37.2 km² View →
023 13 CITY Čierne 4 402 1 268 20.8 km² View →
02312 CITY Svrčinovec 3 452 971 15.7 km² View →

Postal Services

3 facilities

Pod Bučkami has facilities: 1 post office, 1 letter box, 1 parcel locker.

Svrčinovec
Slovenská pošta
Svrčinovec, 969, Svrčinovec, District of Čadca, Region of Žilina, 023 12
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-12:30,13:00-14:45; We 08:00-11:45,13:00-15:00,15:30-17:00

Public Transport

12 stops within Svrčinovec

Pod Bučkami has public transport connections within the municipality.

Click a route on the map to see details.

Nearby stops 12
Svrčinovec, Závršie, Liščák 4 routes
Svrčinovec, u Kullov 2 routes
Svrčinovec, žel. zast. 2 routes
Svrčinovec, u Mišov 2 routes
Svrčinovec, Hlaváč 2 routes
Svrčinovec,Škradné Mariňák 2 routes
Svrčinovec, Zatky 1 route
Svrčinovec, Zatky 1 route
Full transport overview

Symbols

Coat of arms

The official symbols of Pod Bučkami include the coat of arms and flag, both recognised across Slovakia.


City Rankings

Among 2780 cities in Slovakia

Pod Bučkami ranks among cities in Slovakia.


Frequently Asked Questions about Pod Bučkami

Quick answers about this place
Which region is Pod Bučkami in?

Pod Bučkami is located in the region. Region of Žilina, municipality District of Čadca.

What is the postcode of Pod Bučkami?

Pod Bučkami has 4 postcodes: 02201, 023 13, 02312, 022 01. Slovak postcodes consist of 5 digits.

How many people live in Pod Bučkami?

The postcode area covering Pod Bučkami has a population of approximately 21 173.

What is the elevation of Pod Bučkami?

Elevation data for Pod Bučkami is not currently available.

Which municipality is Pod Bučkami in?

Pod Bučkami is located in the municipality of District of Čadca , which is in the region of Region of Žilina.

Are there post offices in Pod Bučkami?

Pod Bučkami has 3 postal facilities, including 1 post office, 1 letter box, and 1 parcel locker. The nearest post office is Svrčinovec.

Is there public transport near Pod Bučkami?

There are 12 stops transit stops near Pod Bučkami. The closest stops are Svrčinovec, Závršie, Liščák, Svrčinovec, u Kullov, Svrčinovec, žel. zast..