Rajec nad Rajčiankou
Rajec nad Rajčiankou, 20/20, Námestie SNP, Rajec, District of Žilina, Region of Žilina, 015 01 View on map ↗
Rajec nad Rajčiankou is a post office operated by Slovenská pošta , postcode area 01501 (8 132 residents) , okres Žilina in the region of Žilinský kraj.
Location
2 other post offices nearbyRajec nad Rajčiankou is located at Rajec nad Rajčiankou, 20/20, Námestie SNP, Rajec, District of Žilina, Region of Žilina, 015 01. Coordinates: 49.08828, 18.63423.. There are {n} other post offices within the surrounding area.
Postcode 01501
8 132 residentsPostcode 01501 has 8 132 residents across 55.48 km² and 1 postal facility. That is roughly one facility for this postcode area.
Nearby Post Offices
2 within the areaOther post offices near Rajec nad Rajčiankou
Nearby Postcodes
1 postcodes nearbyPostcode areas near Rajec nad Rajčiankou.
Location, Access & Services
About Slovenská pošta
Postal operatorSlovenská pošta, a. s. is a state-owned company responsible for providing postal service in Slovakia established on 1 January 1993 when Slovakia became an independent state and became a public limited company owned by the state on 1 October 2004.
Visit Slovenská pošta ↗ Wikidata ↗Opening Hours
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-18:00; We 08:00-19:00Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-18:00; We 08:00-19:00
Opening hours are sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors and may not reflect current times. Always verify directly with the post office.
Frequently Asked Questions
What services does Rajec nad Rajčiankou offer?
Rajec nad Rajčiankou is a full-service post office operated by Slovenská pošta. Full-service post office where you can send and receive parcels, buy stamps, and access postal banking. Opening hours: Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-18:00; We 08:00-19:00.
Where is Rajec nad Rajčiankou located?
Located at Rajec nad Rajčiankou, 20/20, Námestie SNP, Rajec, District of Žilina, Region of Žilina, 015 01 (49.08828, 18.63423). It is in postcode 01501, with 8 132 residents. Municipality: okres Žilina. Region: Žilinský kraj.
What are the opening hours of Rajec nad Rajčiankou?
See the opening hours table above. The OSM data shows: Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 08:00-18:00; We 08:00-19:00. These times come from OpenStreetMap and may not be current. Check Slovenská pošta for the latest information. We recommend confirming directly before visiting.
Are there other post offices near Rajec nad Rajčiankou?
Within the surrounding area there are 2 other post offices.. Nearby postcodes include: 01319.
Where does this data come from?
This information is sourced from OpenStreetMap (node #1862360865), a free and open map of the world. You can help improve it by contributing corrections directly to OpenStreetMap.