Post Office

Veľký Lapáš

Veľký Lapáš, 51, Veľký Lapáš, District of Nitra, Region of Nitra, 951 04 View on map ↗

Slovenská pošta
Operator
okres Nitra
Municipality

Veľký Lapáš is a post office operated by Slovenská pošta , postcode area 95104 (1 962 residents) , okres Nitra in the region of Nitriansky kraj.

Location

3 other post offices nearby

Veľký Lapáš is located at Veľký Lapáš, 51, Veľký Lapáš, District of Nitra, Region of Nitra, 951 04. Coordinates: 48.29072, 18.18505.. There are {n} other post offices within the surrounding area.


Postcode 95104

1 962 residents
Postcode overview
Postcode
Population
1 962
Area
11.36 km²
Density
173 per km²
Post offices in 95104
1

Postcode 95104 has 1 962 residents across 11.36 km² and 1 postal facility. That is roughly one facility for this postcode area.


Nearby Post Offices

3 within the area

Other post offices near Veľký Lapáš


Nearby Postcodes

6 postcodes nearby

Postcode areas near Veľký Lapáš.


Location, Access & Services

Address
Veľký Lapáš, 51, Veľký Lapáš, District of Nitra, Region of Nitra, 951 04
Coordinates
48.29072, 18.18505

About Slovenská pošta

Postal operator

Slovenská pošta, a. s. is a state-owned company responsible for providing postal service in Slovakia established on 1 January 1993 when Slovakia became an independent state and became a public limited company owned by the state on 1 October 2004.

Visit Slovenská pošta ↗ Wikidata ↗

Opening Hours

Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00; We 07:30-11:00,13:30-17:00
Monday 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00
Tuesday 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00
Wednesday 07:30-11:00,13:30-17:00
Thursday 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00
Friday 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00
Saturday -
Sunday -
Weekly Summary
Open: 5 days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Closed: 2 days: Sat, Sun
OSM Format
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00; We 07:30-11:00,13:30-17:00

Opening hours are sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors and may not reflect current times. Always verify directly with the post office.


Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Veľký Lapáš offer?

Veľký Lapáš is a full-service post office operated by Slovenská pošta. Full-service post office where you can send and receive parcels, buy stamps, and access postal banking. Opening hours: Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00; We 07:30-11:00,13:30-17:00.

Where is Veľký Lapáš located?

Located at Veľký Lapáš, 51, Veľký Lapáš, District of Nitra, Region of Nitra, 951 04 (48.29072, 18.18505). It is in postcode 95104, with 1 962 residents. Municipality: okres Nitra. Region: Nitriansky kraj.

What are the opening hours of Veľký Lapáš?

See the opening hours table above. The OSM data shows: Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:30-12:30,13:00-15:00; We 07:30-11:00,13:30-17:00. These times come from OpenStreetMap and may not be current. Check Slovenská pošta for the latest information. We recommend confirming directly before visiting.

Are there other post offices near Veľký Lapáš?

Within the surrounding area there are 3 other post offices.. Nearby postcodes include: 95108, 95102, 94907, 95107, 95103.

Where does this data come from?

This information is sourced from OpenStreetMap (node #8929363143), a free and open map of the world. You can help improve it by contributing corrections directly to OpenStreetMap.