Post Office

Veľká Ida

Veľká Ida, 3400, Veľká Ida, Košice-okolie District, Region of Košice, 044 55 View on map ↗

Slovenská pošta
Operator
okres Košice-okolie
Municipality

Veľká Ida is a post office operated by Slovenská pošta located in Veľká Ida , postcode area 04455 (4 206 residents) , okres Košice-okolie in the region of Košický kraj.

Location

1 other post office nearby

Veľká Ida is located at Veľká Ida, 3400, Veľká Ida, Košice-okolie District, Region of Košice, 044 55. Coordinates: 48.59917, 21.16957.. There is 1 other post office within the surrounding area.


Postcode 04455

4 206 residents
Postcode overview
Postcode
Population
4 206
Area
39.35 km²
Density
107 per km²
Post offices in 04455
1

Postcode 04455 has 4 206 residents across 39.35 km² and 1 postal facility. That is roughly one facility for this postcode area.


Nearby Post Offices

1 within the area

Other post offices near Veľká Ida in Veľká Ida.


Nearby Postcodes

3 postcodes nearby

Postcode areas near Veľká Ida.


Location, Access & Services

Address
Veľká Ida, 3400, Veľká Ida, Košice-okolie District, Region of Košice, 044 55
Coordinates
48.59917, 21.16957

About Slovenská pošta

Postal operator

Slovenská pošta, a. s. is a state-owned company responsible for providing postal service in Slovakia established on 1 January 1993 when Slovakia became an independent state and became a public limited company owned by the state on 1 October 2004.

Visit Slovenská pošta ↗ Wikidata ↗

Opening Hours

Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00; We 07:45-11:45,13:30-16:30
Monday 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00
Tuesday 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00
Wednesday 07:45-11:45,13:30-16:30
Thursday 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00
Friday 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00
Saturday -
Sunday -
Weekly Summary
Open: 5 days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Closed: 2 days: Sat, Sun
OSM Format
Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00; We 07:45-11:45,13:30-16:30

Opening hours are sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors and may not reflect current times. Always verify directly with the post office.


Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Veľká Ida offer?

Veľká Ida is a full-service post office operated by Slovenská pošta. Full-service post office where you can send and receive parcels, buy stamps, and access postal banking. Opening hours: Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00; We 07:45-11:45,13:30-16:30.

Where is Veľká Ida located?

Located at Veľká Ida, 3400, Veľká Ida, Košice-okolie District, Region of Košice, 044 55 (48.59917, 21.16957). It is in postcode 04455, with 4 206 residents. Municipality: okres Košice-okolie. Region: Košický kraj.

What are the opening hours of Veľká Ida?

See the opening hours table above. The OSM data shows: Mo-Tu,Th-Fr 07:45-12:00,12:30-15:00; We 07:45-11:45,13:30-16:30. These times come from OpenStreetMap and may not be current. Check Slovenská pošta for the latest information. We recommend confirming directly before visiting.

Are there other post offices near Veľká Ida?

Within the surrounding area there is 1 other post office.. Nearby postcodes include: 04420, 04015, 04474.

Where does this data come from?

This information is sourced from OpenStreetMap (node #4066704208), a free and open map of the world. You can help improve it by contributing corrections directly to OpenStreetMap.